display marketing

Czech translation: plošný (display) marketing

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:display marketing
Czech translation:plošný (display) marketing
Entered by: Pavel Prudký

12:22 Apr 10, 2013
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Marketing - Internet, e-Commerce / internet marketing
English term or phrase: display marketing
Remarketing has been shown to improve ad response up to 400 percent compared to traditional display marketing.
Pavel Prudký
celoplošný (internetový) marketing/reklama
Explanation:
takhle jsem to několikrát potkala
Selected response from:

Magdalena Rezacova
Czech Republic
Grading comment
děkuji
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4celoplošný (internetový) marketing/reklama
Magdalena Rezacova
3marketing využívající tradičních metod
rosim
3display reklama
Alena Tomesova


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
display reklama


Explanation:
Zní to strašně, ale používá se. Možná někdo bude znát i víc "český" termín.


    Reference: http://konference.dobryweb.cz/marketing/ke-stazeni/6-suda-we...
    Reference: http://www.mediaguru.cz/2012/02/display-reklama-vidi-ji-lide...
Alena Tomesova
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
Notes to answerer
Asker: děkuji! užitečné! ale marketing bych na reklamu nezužoval...


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
celoplošný (internetový) marketing/reklama


Explanation:
takhle jsem to několikrát potkala


    Reference: http://www.marketup.cz/cs/blog/objem-internetove-reklamy-sta...
    Reference: http://www.spir.cz/tz-v-internetove-reklame-je-pres-11-milia...
Magdalena Rezacova
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
děkuji

1 day 9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
marketing využívající tradičních metod


Explanation:
zobrazení (nebo o co vlastně jde...)

rosim
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search