HRCP

Czech translation: certifikovaný kurz v oboru řízení lidských zdrojů

19:04 Jul 10, 2015
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Human Resources / Empolyee's benefits
English term or phrase: HRCP
Mohli byste mi prosim poradit, co znamena tato zkratka - HRCP.

Je uvedena v seznamu zamestnaneckych vyhod vedle takovych jako rental allowance, medical insurance, use of a company car, use of a mobile phone etc.

Predem moc dekuji!

Veronika
Veronika Jandlova, DPSI DipTrans IoLET
Czech translation:certifikovaný kurz v oboru řízení lidských zdrojů
Explanation:
Human Resources Certification Program
http://www.acronymattic.com/HRCP.html

Ředitelce po dobu její mateřské dovolené dále zůstane benefit, že se bude moci účastnit certifikovaného kurzu / programu pro HR odborníky.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2015-07-11 14:26:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://learning.depaul.edu/eCS/CourseListing.aspx?master_id...
Selected response from:

Pavlina Veresova
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Moc dekuji za pomoc. Ano, toto byl vyznam, ktery sedel v danem kontextu.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1certifikovaný kurz v oboru řízení lidských zdrojů
Pavlina Veresova
3profesní pojistka / pojistka pro kompenzaci chyb v řízení lidských zdrojů
Igor BURAK


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hrcp
profesní pojistka / pojistka pro kompenzaci chyb v řízení lidských zdrojů


Explanation:
Human resource compensation policy
https://www.halifax.ca/boardscom/SCfinance/documents/130227a...
https://www.google.it/#q="human resource compensation policy...
https://www.google.it/#q=chyby v řízení lidských zdrojů
https://www.google.it/#q=chyby v řízení lidských zdrojů poji...

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 4

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hrcp
certifikovaný kurz v oboru řízení lidských zdrojů


Explanation:
Human Resources Certification Program
http://www.acronymattic.com/HRCP.html

Ředitelce po dobu její mateřské dovolené dále zůstane benefit, že se bude moci účastnit certifikovaného kurzu / programu pro HR odborníky.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2015-07-11 14:26:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://learning.depaul.edu/eCS/CourseListing.aspx?master_id...

Pavlina Veresova
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Moc dekuji za pomoc. Ano, toto byl vyznam, ktery sedel v danem kontextu.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jirina Judas
1 day 3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search