retained work

Czech translation: činnost za fixní odměnu

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:retained work
Czech translation:činnost za fixní odměnu
Entered by: jankaisler

07:48 Jun 2, 2014
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Marketing - Human Resources
English term or phrase: retained work
Jedná se termín z oblasti HR recruitment - head hunting - viz http://www.careerstrategy.org/job-search/headhunter.php - nemohu přijít na český resp. německý ekvivalent. Dík všem za pomoc.
FEATURED JOBS
FOR CLIENTS
A wide range of candidates from across the hospitality sector
Retained work
Search and Selection
Competitive market rates and rebate periods
Top quality candidates, representing exceptional chefs and senior managers
jankaisler
práce za paušální odměnu
Explanation:
bych řekl... od "retainer"
Selected response from:

Petr Kedzior
Czech Republic
Grading comment
činnost (zde zprostředkování/nalezení) kandidáta za předem stanovenou pevnou odměnu
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Zajištěná práce
Jirina Judas
3práce za paušální odměnu
Petr Kedzior
2 +1platba za vyhledání kandidátů
Ing. Petr Bajer


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
platba za vyhledání kandidátů


Explanation:
versus platba za přijatého kandidáta

To je jen návrh, zdá se, že žádné české termíny neexistují. Viz např. zde:
http://www.ictjobs.cz/cm/content/clients/client_services
http://www.ictjobs.cz/cm/content/clients/client_services/con...
http://www.ictjobs.cz/cm/content/clients/client_services/ret...

Ing. Petr Bajer
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mandelik
2 hrs
  -> Děkuji.

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
práce za paušální odměnu


Explanation:
bych řekl... od "retainer"

Petr Kedzior
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
činnost (zde zprostředkování/nalezení) kandidáta za předem stanovenou pevnou odměnu

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zajištěná práce


Explanation:
Práce zajištěná na určitou dobu, nebo za jiných určitých smluvních podmínek. Také se používá při práci, na jejíž vykonání se předem zaplatí záloha.


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Employee_retention
Jirina Judas
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search