symbols & markings: CE Mark, DOUBLE INSULATION SYMBOL

Czech translation: symboly a značky: značka CE, symbol pro dvojitou izolaci

19:03 Aug 3, 2007
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances / cordless drill
English term or phrase: symbols & markings: CE Mark, DOUBLE INSULATION SYMBOL
děkuji:)!
Jiri Domzal
Czech translation:symboly a značky: značka CE, symbol pro dvojitou izolaci
Explanation:
Dobrý den, zdá se, že by to takto mělo být uváděno...pro dvojitou izolaci se uvádí jako symbol dvojitý čtverec...
Selected response from:

Richard Antonin
Grading comment
ano velmi děkuji to je přesně ono - je tam dvojitý čtverec:)!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4symboly a označení: značka CE, značka dvojité izolace
lingua chick
4SYMBOL DVOJITEJ IZOLÁCIE
Vladimir Karoli
4symboly a značky: značka CE, symbol pro dvojitou izolaci
Richard Antonin


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
symbols & markings: ce mark, double insulation symbol
symboly a značky: značka CE, symbol pro dvojitou izolaci


Explanation:
Dobrý den, zdá se, že by to takto mělo být uváděno...pro dvojitou izolaci se uvádí jako symbol dvojitý čtverec...

Richard Antonin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
ano velmi děkuji to je přesně ono - je tam dvojitý čtverec:)!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
symbols & markings: ce mark, double insulation symbol
SYMBOL DVOJITEJ IZOLÁCIE


Explanation:
ak sa to týka elektronického zariadenia. CE je symbol označujúci splnenie príslušnych noriem v rámci EU.

http://www.dti.gov.uk/innovation/strd/cemark/page11646.html


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Appliance_classes
    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/CE_mark
Vladimir Karoli
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 4

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
symbols & markings: ce mark, double insulation symbol
symboly a označení: značka CE, značka dvojité izolace


Explanation:
Ještě jedna z dalších možností :-)


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/CE_mark
lingua chick
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search