SANDED PINE Corner Shelf Kit

Czech translation: skládací rohové poličky z obroušeného smrkového dřeva

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:SANDED PINE Corner Shelf Kit
Czech translation:skládací rohové poličky z obroušeného smrkového dřeva
Entered by: lingua chick

19:19 Aug 2, 2007
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances / Furniture
English term or phrase: SANDED PINE Corner Shelf Kit
taky děkuji předem:)!
Jiri Domzal
skládací rohové poličky ze zabroušeného smrkového dřeva
Explanation:
This is for DIY enthusiasts ;-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-08-02 20:40:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Omlouvám se, má to správně být "obroušené" dřevo :-)
Selected response from:

lingua chick
United Kingdom
Grading comment
díky díky díky:)!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rohová police z neupravené borovice či smrku
Pavel Blann
4skládací rohové poličky ze zabroušeného smrkového dřeva
lingua chick


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sanded pine corner shelf kit
skládací rohové poličky ze zabroušeného smrkového dřeva


Explanation:
This is for DIY enthusiasts ;-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-08-02 20:40:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Omlouvám se, má to správně být "obroušené" dřevo :-)

lingua chick
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
díky díky díky:)!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sanded pine corner shelf kit
rohová police z neupravené borovice či smrku


Explanation:
"neupravené" dřevo znamená hladké opracování bez další povrchové úpravy, jako je lak


    Reference: http://www.ikea.com/cz/cs/catalog/products/10058509
Pavel Blann
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search