ProZ.com Freelancer Success Summit

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE online event April 7-9th! Empowering Freelance Translators & Interpreters to achieve their business objectives and reach their full potential 30+ hours of content, Live Q&A, Virtual Powwows, Access to Free Training, giveaways & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe at the ProZ.com/TV Freelancer Success Summit

Click for Full Participation
PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

solvency check

Czech translation: test solventnosti/bonity/platební schopnosti

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:solvency check
Czech translation:test solventnosti/bonity/platební schopnosti
Entered by: jankaisler

07:44 Mar 12, 2019
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Science - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: solvency check
název dokumentu:

Solvency check

dále následují položky
summary of all contracts
Max No. of Due Installments (past 12 months) - open contracts
Worst Past Due Amoutn

Může být přeloženo jako potvrzení o platební schopnosti?
Děkuji
Jakubikova
test solventnosti/bonity/platební schopnosti
Explanation:
slovník
Selected response from:

jankaisler
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2test solventnosti/bonity/platební schopnosti
jankaisler
5 +1ověření solventnosti / platební schopnosti
Peter Kissik


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
test solventnosti/bonity/platební schopnosti


Explanation:
slovník

jankaisler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 222

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Obdrzalek
0 min
  -> Dík Marku!

agree  Jan Kolbaba
1 hr
  -> Dík Jane!

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ověření solventnosti / platební schopnosti


Explanation:
Další možnost

Peter Kissik
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SlovakSlovak

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hana Minarcikova
1 day 19 mins
  -> Děkuji!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search