https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-czech/finance-general/6287039-load-account.html

load account

Czech translation: použít k provedení vkladu na účty

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:load account
Czech translation:použít k provedení vkladu na účty
Entered by: Jiri Lonsky

09:29 Mar 2, 2017
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: load account
Kontext:

The paysafecard vouchers were used to load mypaysafecard accounts.

Děkuji
Jakubikova
použít k provedení vkladu na účty
Explanation:
...byly použity k provedení vkladu na účty...
Selected response from:

Jiri Lonsky
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5použít k provedení vkladu na účty
Jiri Lonsky
4nabít účet (penězi)
Martin Janda
3dobít/nabít konto
jankaisler


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nabít účet (penězi)


Explanation:
.

Martin Janda
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 48

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dobít/nabít konto


Explanation:
to load an account

"Dobít si finanční konto platební kartou online je možné .."


    https://www.techlib.cz/cs/2916-vas-uzivatelsky-ucet
jankaisler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 222

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
použít k provedení vkladu na účty


Explanation:
...byly použity k provedení vkladu na účty...

Jiri Lonsky
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 31




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: