support and demand

Czech translation: podpora a poptávka

11:29 Sep 25, 2016
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Civil Case
English term or phrase: support and demand
Knowing where the current price is in relation to previous levels of support and demand can save you from many bad trades.
Jirina Nevosadova
Czech Republic
Czech translation:podpora a poptávka
Explanation:
...ve vztahu s předchozími úrovněmi podpory a poptávky...
Selected response from:

Markéta Marešová
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5podpora a poptávka
Markéta Marešová
4 +2hladina podpory a poptávka
Josef Pomikalek
3Nabídka a poptávka
Martin Janda


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
podpora a poptávka


Explanation:
...ve vztahu s předchozími úrovněmi podpory a poptávky...

Markéta Marešová
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jankaisler
6 mins
  -> Děkui, Jane!

agree  Jitka Komarkova (Mgr.): asi "hladina podpory" http://blog.forexsrovnavac.cz/obchodni-strategie/co-je-to-su... a ještě http://learningcenter.fxstreet.com/education/learning-center...
1 hr
  -> Děkuji, Jitko!

agree  Lucie Maruniakova
3 hrs
  -> Děkuji, Lucie!

agree  Michal Pokorny: .
5 hrs
  -> Děkuji, Michale!

agree  Jana Pavlová
6 hrs
  -> Děkuji, Jano!

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Nabídka a poptávka


Explanation:
Já bych si tipl na úlet pisatele. Support mi v tomto kontextu nedává smysl, a support se od supply zas tolik neliší.

Martin Janda
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Jitka Komarkova (Mgr.): trochu to tak na člověka může působit, ale viz google poznatky výše
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hladina podpory a poptávka


Explanation:
"Support level" nebo právě pouze "support" je termín používaný na finančních trzích a pokud se překládá do češtiny, tak většinou jako "hladina podpory". Používá se i "oblast podpory".

Josef Pomikalek
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jana Pavlová
3 hrs
  -> Děkuji, Jano.

agree  Sarka Rubkova
3 days 16 hrs
  -> Děkuji, Šárko!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search