Release note

Czech translation: povolení k expedici

10:11 Aug 10, 2016
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / EPC project
English term or phrase: Release note
used in contract,
legal documents
bank guarantee
Zdenek
Czech translation:povolení k expedici
Explanation:
v bankovnictví:
oznámení o zůstatku na účtu
dodací list na uvolnění (zboží)


celní záležitosti:
povolení k expedici

Inf. tech. a SAP:
oznámení nové verze (programu)
Selected response from:

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1poznámka k vydání
Igor BURAK
4oznámení o proplacení směnky
Eva Tichá
3povolení k expedici
Ivan Šimerka


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
release note
poznámka k vydání


Explanation:
...

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Pokorny: .
1 hr
  -> Děkuji.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
release note
povolení k expedici


Explanation:
v bankovnictví:
oznámení o zůstatku na účtu
dodací list na uvolnění (zboží)


celní záležitosti:
povolení k expedici

Inf. tech. a SAP:
oznámení nové verze (programu)

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 27

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
release note
oznámení o proplacení směnky


Explanation:
také bank release


    https://www.google.de/?gws_rd=ssl#q=%22ozn%C3%A1men%C3%AD+o+proplacen%C3%AD+sm%C4%9Bnky%22
Eva Tichá
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search