margin accretive portfolio role

Czech translation: úloha marže přírůstkového portfolia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:margin accretive portfolio role
Czech translation:úloha marže přírůstkového portfolia
Entered by: Michal Pokorny

18:34 Jun 30, 2016
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: margin accretive portfolio role
SG&A has been increasing faster than our top line growth, compromising our margin accretive portfolio role with XYZ.

Předem díky za pomoc!
Sebastian Jagr
United Kingdom
úloha marže přírůstkového portfolia
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Michal Pokorny
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3úloha portfolia s rostoucí marží
David Vašek
3úloha rostoucího portfólia marže
Igor BURAK
3úloha marže přírůstkového portfolia
Michal Pokorny


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
úloha marže přírůstkového portfolia


Explanation:
.

Michal Pokorny
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky!


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
úloha rostoucího portfólia marže


Explanation:
accretive = rostoucí
margin portfolio = portfólio marže
https://www.google.it/#q="portfólio marže"
https://www.google.it/#q="margin portfolio" -"portfolio marg...

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 30
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky!


1 day 37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
úloha portfolia s rostoucí marží


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 den39 min (2016-07-01 19:13:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Slovo accretive se váže ke slovu margin, viz např. zde: http://finance.yahoo.com/news/edited-transcript-itrk-l-earni...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 den40 min (2016-07-01 19:14:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Nebo třetí odkaz zde: https://www.google.cz/webhp?sourceid=chrome-instant&ion=1&es...

David Vašek
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search