non-operational earnings

Czech translation: Hospodářský vysledek z mimořádné činnosti

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:non-operational earnings
Czech translation:Hospodářský vysledek z mimořádné činnosti
Entered by: Petr Kedzior

12:56 Mar 27, 2016
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: non-operational earnings
There is not much context. It was listed as an item together with terms like cash liquidity.

Thank you!
Alena Pieterova
South Korea
Hospodářský vysledek z mimořádné činnosti
Explanation:
ekvivalent v českém účetnictví
Selected response from:

Petr Kedzior
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Moc děkuji
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1neprovozní zisky
Ivan Šimerka
3 +1Hospodářský vysledek z mimořádné činnosti
Petr Kedzior
3výnosy (z) vedlejší činnosti
rosim
3jiné než provozní výnosy
Martin Michl
2neoperační příjmy
Michaela Bordessoule


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
neoperační příjmy


Explanation:
..

Michaela Bordessoule
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 7

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Hospodářský vysledek z mimořádné činnosti


Explanation:
ekvivalent v českém účetnictví

Petr Kedzior
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 108
Grading comment
Moc děkuji
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martin Janda
4 hrs
  -> Díky, Martine!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
neprovozní zisky


Explanation:
*

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jankaisler: např. z prodeje zákl. majetku či z fin. transakcí, které nejsou předmětem podnikání)
16 hrs
  -> přesně tak!, Díky, Honzo!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
výnosy (z) vedlejší činnosti


Explanation:
...

rosim
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 3

46 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
jiné než provozní výnosy


Explanation:
případně také "neprovozní výnosy"

Martin Michl
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search