Investor Relations Day

Czech translation: schůzka/setkání s investory

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Investor Relations Day
Czech translation:schůzka/setkání s investory
Entered by: Gabriela Verešová

08:46 Oct 19, 2015
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Investor Relations Day
Download investor relations day presentations.
Více informací v textu bohužel není.
Gabriela Verešová
Czech Republic
schůzka/setkání s investory
Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2015-10-19 08:57:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Stáhněte si prezentace ze setkání s investory.

také někdy "investorský den"

Viz: http://www.cyrrus.cz/zpravodajstvi/aktuality/e-on-dnes-porad...
Selected response from:

Petr Kedzior
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Děkuji!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2schůzka/setkání s investory
Petr Kedzior
3 +1den pro investory
Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
investor relations day
den pro investory


Explanation:
Prezentace ze dne pro investory.
Viz např. http://www.sony.net/SonyInfo/IR/library/irday/

Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 188

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martin Janda: taky bych to tak viděl.
16 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
investor relations day
schůzka/setkání s investory


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2015-10-19 08:57:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Stáhněte si prezentace ze setkání s investory.

také někdy "investorský den"

Viz: http://www.cyrrus.cz/zpravodajstvi/aktuality/e-on-dnes-porad...

Petr Kedzior
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 108
Grading comment
Děkuji!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Šimerka
45 mins
  -> Díky, Ivane!

agree  jankaisler
55 mins
  -> Díky, Honzo!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search