purchase price accounting adjustments

Czech translation: účetní úpravy nákupní ceny

14:14 Sep 9, 2015
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: purchase price accounting adjustments
Dobrý den,

mohla bych poprosit o pomoc s tímto termínem?

Kontext: obchodní zpráva za 2. čtvrtletí: During the 2nd quarter our gross margin decreased by 690 basis points, primarily due to the impact of AB purchase price accounting adjustments. (pozn. AB - název společnosti)

Moc děkuji!

Veronika
Veronika Jandlova, DPSI DipTrans IoLET
Czech translation:účetní úpravy nákupní ceny
Explanation:
účetní úpravy nákupní ceny
Selected response from:

Eva Machovcova
Grading comment
Moc děkuji! Použila jsem toto řešení.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3účetní úpravy nákupní ceny
Eva Machovcova
4účetní oprávky pořizovací ceny
Ivan Šimerka


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
účetní úpravy nákupní ceny


Explanation:
účetní úpravy nákupní ceny

Eva Machovcova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Moc děkuji! Použila jsem toto řešení.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martin Janda
8 mins

agree  Lida Vodickova
14 mins

agree  Jana Pavlová: pořizovací ceny
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
účetní oprávky pořizovací ceny


Explanation:
http://www.testyzucetnictvi.cz/slovnicek-ucetnich-pojmu.php?...

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 27




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search