bolt-on acquisitions

Czech translation: strategicky vhodná/(vnitro-) oborová akvizice

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bolt-on acquisitions
Czech translation:strategicky vhodná/(vnitro-) oborová akvizice
Entered by: marek tesina

09:31 Jul 31, 2015
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: bolt-on acquisitions
Vysvětlení například zde http://www.divestopedia.com/definition/940/bolt-on-acquisiti... Existuje zavedený český ekvivalent? Děkuji za pomoc
marek tesina
Czech Republic
strategicky vhodná/(vnitro-) oborová akvizice
Explanation:
vycházím z německých překladů:

"strategisch passende Übernahme"
"branchennahe Übernahme"

viz odkaz
Selected response from:

jankaisler
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3strategicky vhodná/(vnitro-) oborová akvizice
jankaisler
3snadno integrovatelné akvizice
Igor BURAK
3bolt-on akvizice
Martin Janda


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bolt-on akvizice


Explanation:
O zavedeném českém termínu jsem nikdy neslyšel. Buď se takové nuance v českých podmínkách nerozlišují, nebo se nechává původní anglický termín.


    https://www.google.cz/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=12&cad=rja&uact=8&ved=0CCUQFjABOApqFQoTCNWqy52chccCFUVxFAodqM8MEw&url=https%3A%
    https://www.google.cz/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=2&cad=rja&uact=8&ved=0CCYQFjABahUKEwiyys2GnIXHAhUBGxQKHSMDD8s&url=http%3A%2F%2F
Martin Janda
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  David Vašek: Z takovéhle "češtiny" bolejí oči. Když není zavedený, měl by se vymyslet.
5 hrs

1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5

1 day 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
strategicky vhodná/(vnitro-) oborová akvizice


Explanation:
vycházím z německých překladů:

"strategisch passende Übernahme"
"branchennahe Übernahme"

viz odkaz


    Reference: http://de.pons.com/%C3%BCbersetzung/englisch-deutsch/bolt-on
jankaisler
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 222




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search