comparable search

Czech translation: srovnávací průzkum

13:48 Jul 2, 2015
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: comparable search
The following sections provide an overview of the comparable search that was conducted in order to identify independent companies engaging in activities comparable to those performed by (company XYZ) in the routine manufacturing of personal safety equipment for the (XYZ Group). The results of the comparable search were used to determine arm's length ranges of mark-ups on total operating costs which were applied to determine the appropriateness of the transfer prices of (company XYZ).

Comparable search patrně bude zkrácený termín pro "hledání srovnatelných společností", ale potřeboval bych něco vhodnějšího do první věty.

Děkuji za návrhy.
David Vašek
Czech Republic
Czech translation:srovnávací průzkum
Explanation:
shrnutí srovnávacího průzkumu
Selected response from:

Sebastian Jagr
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Děkuji za pomoc. :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1srovnávací průzkum
Sebastian Jagr
3podobně zaměřený
rosim


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
srovnávací průzkum


Explanation:
shrnutí srovnávacího průzkumu

Sebastian Jagr
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Děkuji za pomoc. :)
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji za odpověď.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor BURAK
54 mins
  -> Díky!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
podobně zaměřený


Explanation:
...přehled podobně zaměřených společností, nalezených
při hledávání...

rosim
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 3
Notes to answerer
Asker: Děkuji za odpověď.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search