fetch job

Czech translation: úloha pro načtení dat

07:26 May 15, 2015
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: fetch job
MULTIVERSA IFP International Finance Portal fetches the reporting data from the bank or from the bank’s backend based on a fetch job with the products "STA" or "VMK"
Vaclav Losik
Czech Republic
Czech translation:úloha pro načtení dat
Explanation:
nebo různé varianty ("úloha čtení dat" apod.)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2015-05-15 07:56:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pravděpodobně jde o nějakou předem vytvořenou naprogramovanou úlohu v jejich počítačovém systému, která automaticky načte ("přinese") data podle zadaných parametrů.
Selected response from:

Ing. Petr Bajer
Czech Republic
Grading comment
díky...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4úkon pro načtení dat
Radim Cernej
4úloha pro přebrání (dat)
Igor BURAK
3úloha pro načtení dat
Ing. Petr Bajer


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
úloha pro načtení dat


Explanation:
nebo různé varianty ("úloha čtení dat" apod.)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2015-05-15 07:56:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pravděpodobně jde o nějakou předem vytvořenou naprogramovanou úlohu v jejich počítačovém systému, která automaticky načte ("přinese") data podle zadaných parametrů.

Ing. Petr Bajer
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
díky...
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky!


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
úloha pro přebrání (dat)


Explanation:
http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Fetch
https://www.google.it/#q="přebrání dat"
https://www.google.it/#q="přebrání dat" fetch

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 30
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky!


1 day 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
úkon pro načtení dat


Explanation:
Žargon, najít elegantní překlad není snadné.

Radim Cernej
United States
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky...





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search