remitter

Czech translation: příkazce

19:46 May 14, 2015
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: remitter
Plátce? Zasilatel peněz?
A payment can be a credit transfer, a direct debit or a cheque payment that is sent from a remitter account to an addressee account.
Vaclav Losik
Czech Republic
Czech translation:příkazce
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Grading comment
díky...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5plátce / odesílatel peněz
Radim Cernej
4 +1příkazce
Igor BURAK
3odesílatel
Ing. Petr Bajer


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
odesílatel


Explanation:
z účtu odesílatele na účet příjemce

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2015-05-14 19:55:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ten plátce je taky dobrý, tj. z účtu plátce na účet příjemce

Ing. Petr Bajer
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky!


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
příkazce


Explanation:
...

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
díky...
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky!

Asker: Díky!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Petr Kedzior
10 mins
  -> Ďekuji.

1 day 21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
plátce / odesílatel peněz


Explanation:
Platce mi sedi nejlepe.

Radim Cernej
United States
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search