entry balance

Czech translation: zůstatek položky

18:45 May 14, 2015
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: entry balance
Displays the closing balance of the most recent account statement. The entry balance considers all booked transactions, regardless of the value date.
Vaclav Losik
Czech Republic
Czech translation:zůstatek položky
Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2015-05-14 18:53:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Zůstatek položky odráží všechny zaúčtované transakce, bez ohledu na datum valuty."
Selected response from:

Petr Kedzior
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1zůstatek na účtu
Jiri Lonsky
4vstupní souvaha
Igor BURAK
3zůstatek položky
Petr Kedzior


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zůstatek položky


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2015-05-14 18:53:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Zůstatek položky odráží všechny zaúčtované transakce, bez ohledu na datum valuty."

Petr Kedzior
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 108
Notes to answerer
Asker: Vřelý dík!


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vstupní souvaha


Explanation:
http://www.mtas.sk/download/vs2002.pdf
https://www.google.it/#q="vstupní souvaha"

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 30

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zůstatek na účtu


Explanation:
vzhledem k tomu, že v kontextu je zmíněn "account statement"="výpis z účtu".

Jiri Lonsky
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 31
Notes to answerer
Asker: Díky!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Benjamin Lovett
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Benjamin




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search