a partnership limited by shares

Czech translation: komanditní společnost na akcie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:a partnership limited by shares
Czech translation:komanditní společnost na akcie
Entered by: marek tesina

14:10 Jan 19, 2013
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: a partnership limited by shares
Příklad věty: ...bank organised in the form of a partnership limited by shares (société en commandite par actions) under French law...
marek tesina
Czech Republic
komanditní společnost na akcie
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 min (2013-01-19 14:51:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.businessinfo.cz/cs/clanky/pravidla-pro-podnikani-...
Société en commandite par actions – SCA = „komanditní společnost na akcie"
Selected response from:

Eva Machovcova
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1obchodní společnost s ručením omezeným akciemi
Zuzka Benesova
3 +1komanditní společnost na akcie
Eva Machovcova


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
obchodní společnost s ručením omezeným akciemi


Explanation:
a do závorky určitě francouzský termín, když je uvedeno, že podle francouzského práva

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2013-01-19 14:15:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... anebo omezeným na akcie

Zuzka Benesova
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Helena Papezova
1 day 17 hrs
  -> Díky.

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
komanditní společnost na akcie


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 min (2013-01-19 14:51:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.businessinfo.cz/cs/clanky/pravidla-pro-podnikani-...
Société en commandite par actions – SCA = „komanditní společnost na akcie"


    Reference: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=en&ihmlang=...
Eva Machovcova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Petr Kedzior: a do závorky bych dal ten francouzský termín
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search