field fraud

Czech translation: podvod spáchaný zástupci společnosti ve spolupráci se zákazníky

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:field fraud
Czech translation:podvod spáchaný zástupci společnosti ve spolupráci se zákazníky
Entered by: Dana Soukupova

16:58 Jan 8, 2013
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: field fraud
Security Manual of a company defines Field fraud as an intentional deception made for personal gain or to damage company assets.
The employee or agent shall not influence the customer for their own benefit. In particular the employee or agent cannot take loan with the cooperation of the customer or for his/her own benefit under the name of the customer
Dana Soukupova
podvod spáchaný zástupci společnosti ve spolupráci se zákazníky
Explanation:
No, je to trochu dlouhé, ale popisuje to přesně o co jde. nemyslím si, že existuje nějaká "zkratka"
Selected response from:

Sarka Rubkova
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4podvod spáchaný zástupci společnosti ve spolupráci se zákazníky
Sarka Rubkova
2 +1podvod spáchaný externími pracovníky
Pavel Prudký
3podvod vykonaný zástupcem společnosti
Jiri Lonsky


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
podvod vykonaný zástupcem společnosti


Explanation:


Jiri Lonsky
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 31

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
podvod spáchaný externími pracovníky


Explanation:
... jen spekuluji, že tím field chtěli odlišit činy externích zástupců, ať už zaměstnanců nebo nezávislých

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2013-01-08 17:38:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... nebo pracovníky v terénu - prostě pro odlišení od pracovníků „u přepážky"...

Pavel Prudký
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 145

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Slama: podvod v terénu
23 mins
  -> děkuji, anebo takto...

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
podvod spáchaný zástupci společnosti ve spolupráci se zákazníky


Explanation:
No, je to trochu dlouhé, ale popisuje to přesně o co jde. nemyslím si, že existuje nějaká "zkratka"

Sarka Rubkova
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 19




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search