CLRD for interest

Czech translation: uvolněno pro úročení

09:45 Jan 3, 2013
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: CLRD for interest
toto spojení je vyňato z výpisu z účtu
tento výpis je rozdělen na sloupce/rubriky a jedna z těchto rubrik se nazývá CLRD for interest

Details payments receipts date statement balance CLRD for interest
detaily platby částka částka datum částka např. 15.71
našla jsem, že CLRD by mohlo znamenat cleared for interest
dalo by se přeložit jako připsaný úrok?????
Děkuji
Jakubikova
Czech translation:uvolněno pro úročení
Explanation:
Cleared for interest

Selected response from:

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Grading comment
děkuji
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4získané/připsané úroky
Ales Horak
4uvolněno pro úročení
Ivan Šimerka
3zůstatek očištěný pro výpočet úroků
Jitka Komarkova (Mgr.)


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
clrd for interest
získané/připsané úroky


Explanation:
Ano, podle vysvětlení:

• Two days after paying a cheque into a bank the customer should start earning interest on the money deposited. This is called Cleared for Interest.

• Four days after paying the cheque in, the customer should be able to withdraw the funds. This is called Cleared for Value.

• Six days after paying the cheque in, the customer can be certain the cheque will not be bounced. This is called Cleared for Fate.

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 100

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Jiri Lonsky: získané/připsané = accrued, nikoli cleared, ale podle kontextu, je-li pod veličinou uvedena částka, by to tak snad mohlo být.
55 mins
  -> v popisu je "earning interest" on the money - earn je podle mě získat, připsat

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
clrd for interest
uvolněno pro úročení


Explanation:
Cleared for interest



Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
děkuji

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
clrd for interest
zůstatek očištěný pro výpočet úroků


Explanation:
cleared for interest

předpokládala bych, že se jedná o "balance cleared for interst" tzn. zůstatek účtu po odečtení částky, která není do základu pro výpočet úroků zahrnuta

viz http://www.bankofireland.com/fs/doc/wysiwyg/120121023web-ver...

The balance cleared for interest is the balance on which we calculate ordinary debit interest. For this balance we do not take into account the amount of a payment such as a cheque that has been lodged and paid into your account until the banking (i.e. working day) day after it was lodged into the account. However, any cash or cheques drawn on an account in any of our branches in the Republic of Ireland are taken into account on the banking day they are lodged and paid into the account.

Jitka Komarkova (Mgr.)
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search