Cheque Guarantee Limit

Czech translation: omezení záruky šeku

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Cheque Guarantee Limit
Czech translation:omezení záruky šeku
Entered by: Jakubikova

10:56 Jan 2, 2013
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Cheque Guarantee Limit
nachází se v profilu klienta banky Barklays
Je zařazeno do kategorie
Non-Barklays Group Product Holdings
Current Account 0
Account Types None
Non-Barklays Cheque Guarantee Limit
Cards held 0
Jakubikova
omezení záruky šeku
Explanation:
např.
Selected response from:

Pavel Prudký
Grading comment
děkuji
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1mez/limit ručení za šek
Jiri Lonsky
3 +1omezení záruky šeku
Pavel Prudký


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cheque guarantee limit
omezení záruky šeku


Explanation:
např.

Pavel Prudký
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 145
Grading comment
děkuji

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Šimerka
3 hrs
  -> děkuji

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cheque guarantee limit
mez/limit ručení za šek


Explanation:
nebo takto

Jiri Lonsky
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Šimerka
1 hr
  -> Děkuji, Ivane




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search