direct credit accoung

Czech translation: přímý úvěrový účet

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:direct credit accoung
Czech translation:přímý úvěrový účet
Entered by: Jiri Lonsky

09:44 Jan 2, 2013
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: direct credit accoung
Vyňato z profilu klienta banky
Nachází se pod položkou payment method v rubrice Financial details _ viz níže
Financial Details
Income type Annual Amount Frequency Payment Method Recipient Account
overtime/bonus 0.00 monthly Direct Credit Barclays Account
Jak je možné přeložit jako úvěrový účet banky Barclays???
Děkuji
Jakubikova
přímý úvěrový účet
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Jiri Lonsky
Czech Republic
Grading comment
děkuji
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4převodem na účet (u Barclays)
Pavel Slama
3přímý úvěrový účet
Jiri Lonsky


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
přímý úvěrový účet


Explanation:


Jiri Lonsky
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
děkuji

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Direct Credit (Barclays Account)
převodem na účet (u Barclays)


Explanation:
Jestli chápu správně, dostává tento zákazník výplatu na účet.

Opakem je Direct Debit = trvalý příkaz (z účtu)

Pavel Slama
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search