last previous STMT date

Czech translation: datum posledního předchozího výpisu

08:53 Jan 2, 2013
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: last previous STMT date
Jedná se o výpis z účtu
Co může znamenat zkratka STMT???
Děkuji
Jakubikova
Czech translation:datum posledního předchozího výpisu
Explanation:
? statement
Selected response from:

Dalibor Uhlik
Czech Republic
Grading comment
děkuji
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4datum posledního předchozího výpisu
Dalibor Uhlik
4statement
Vladimir Havranek, MBA


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
last previous stmt date
statement


Explanation:
myšleno financial statement date (fin.výkazů)

Vladimir Havranek, MBA
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ivan Šimerka: Je to sice také odpověď, ale ne v rámci KudoZ dotazu.
1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
last previous stmt date
datum posledního předchozího výpisu


Explanation:
? statement

Dalibor Uhlik
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 81
Grading comment
děkuji

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Šimerka
1 hr
  -> díky

agree  jankaisler
4 hrs
  -> díky

agree  Jiri Lonsky
4 hrs
  -> díky

agree  Ales Horak
1 day 5 mins
  -> díky




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search