Fiche period

Czech translation: období, zaznamenané na mikrofiších

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Fiche period
Czech translation:období, zaznamenané na mikrofiších
Entered by: Jiri Lonsky

09:43 Dec 29, 2012
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Fiche period
Jedná se o výpis z účtu banky Barclays bank
Nevím, jak přeložit slovo fiche
Tento termín se nachází v záhlaví a následuje datum od ....do
Jakubikova
období, zaznamenané na mikrofiších
Explanation:
Tj. období, pro něž jsou záznamy uvedeny na mikrofilmu (mikrofiš).
viz ref.
Selected response from:

Jiri Lonsky
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Děkuji
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1účetní období
rosim
3 +1období, zaznamenané na mikrofiších
Jiri Lonsky


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fiche period
období, zaznamenané na mikrofiších


Explanation:
Tj. období, pro něž jsou záznamy uvedeny na mikrofilmu (mikrofiš).
viz ref.

Example sentence(s):
  • "Fiche" probably refers to "microfiche": miniaturized film records of statements. So this is essential a file reference, pointing to the origin of the retrieved record.

    Reference: http://forum.wordreference.com/showthread.php?t=1377356
Jiri Lonsky
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
Děkuji

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Šimerka
1 hr
  -> Děkuji Ivane

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fiche period
účetní období


Explanation:
na fiche mrkněte do francouzského slovníku

rosim
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  joe_h: Mohlo by být. Prostě období, kterého se výpis týká.
4 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search