personal customer

Czech translation: zákazník – soukromá osoba

09:43 Dec 28, 2012
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: personal customer
Taken from Customer profile report
Bank Related Details (Personal Customer)
Status MANAGEMENT VALIDATE
Consent GIVEN
Premier Banking Indicator NO
Could personal customer be translated as Bankovní údaje - Osobní klient???
Jakubikova
Czech translation:zákazník – soukromá osoba
Explanation:
Tak trochu se držím duchu Tomášových pomlček z odpovědí na minulé dotazy.

Souhlasím s vysvětlením paní Machovcové, že se jedná o opak firemního zákazníka, ale tím není individuální zákazník, protože individuálním zákazníkem může být i firma.
Selected response from:

Stanislav Pokorny
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Děkuji mnohokrát
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1zákazník – soukromá osoba
Stanislav Pokorny
3fyzická osoba
Pavel Slama
3zákazník nepodnikatel (soukromá osoba)
Eva Machovcova


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zákazník – soukromá osoba


Explanation:
Tak trochu se držím duchu Tomášových pomlček z odpovědí na minulé dotazy.

Souhlasím s vysvětlením paní Machovcové, že se jedná o opak firemního zákazníka, ale tím není individuální zákazník, protože individuálním zákazníkem může být i firma.

Stanislav Pokorny
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Děkuji mnohokrát

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ales Horak
43 mins
  -> Díky, Aleši!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zákazník nepodnikatel (soukromá osoba)


Explanation:
Vysvětlení:
jako opak firemního zákazníka


a private individual who has an account with a bank, as opposed to a business customer

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 min (2012-12-28 09:54:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

klient je tedy soukromá osoba, klient z řad soukromých osob
http://is.vsfs.cz/el/6410/zima2011/B_AJA_5/um/PEiU_Finance_-...


Odkazy: http://www.investorwords.com/10614/personal_customer.html


Eva Machovcova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 31

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fyzická osoba


Explanation:
x

Pavel Slama
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Stanislav Pokorny: Nechci dávat nesouhlas, protože navrhuji jinou odpověď. Nicméně fyzická osoba je i OSVČ, tedy podnikatel. Jediný termín, který vylučuje podnikání, je soukromá osoba.
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search