Sales in progress

Czech translation: rozpracované nabídky

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Sales in progress
Czech translation:rozpracované nabídky
Entered by: Jakubikova

09:42 Dec 27, 2012
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Sales in progress
It is taken from the Barclays bank customer profile report
THis is the heading and it is followed by other items
Sales in progress
Product The Barclays Bank A/C
Date and status 10/10/2011 cancelled
Last Contact 10/10/2011
Contacted by
wembley park sales team
I have no idea what the translation might be???
Jakubikova
rozpracované nabídky
Explanation:
... (bankovních produktů)
Selected response from:

Pavel Slama
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4probíhající transakce / obchody
Jiri Lonsky
3rozpracované nabídky
Pavel Slama
2probíhající prodeje
Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sales in progress
probíhající transakce / obchody


Explanation:


Jiri Lonsky
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 31

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
sales in progress
probíhající prodeje


Explanation:
Confidence jen za 2, bez širšího kontextu to může znamenat různé věci. Snad jde o přehled nabízených (zatím "neudaných") produktů (nabídka ze strany Wembley Park sales team), ale může to být i něco jiného.

Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 188

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sales in progress
rozpracované nabídky


Explanation:
... (bankovních produktů)

Pavel Slama
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search