smear-free

Czech translation: nešpinivý

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:smear-free
Czech translation:nešpinivý
Entered by: Pavel Prudký

19:59 Mar 3, 2015
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / coating, surface preparation
English term or phrase: smear-free
• Patented smear-free resin system
kontexty také zde: http://jdem.cz/brtgk8
Pavel Prudký
nešpinivý
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Jiri Kortus
Czech Republic
Grading comment
děkuji
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1nešpinivý
Jiri Kortus
3nezanechávající rozetřené zbytky
Ales Horak


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nešpinivý


Explanation:


Jiri Kortus
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
děkuji

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jitka Komarkova (Mgr.): jak jinak říci, že "nedělá šmouhy" :)
6 mins
  -> Díky

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nezanechávající rozetřené zbytky


Explanation:
Řekl bych, že nejde o nečistoty, ale o rozetření změklé pryskyřice ve vnitřní struktuře

Resin Smear is the effect of resin adhering to the inner copper layer in the hole wall.

After cross section, the layer is measured (as shown in the figure below) where resin smear is detected. The smear value is the ratio (%) based on the width of resin smear to inner layer copper, that has adhered to the hole wall as shown in the figure below.
If the evaluation using stack drilling has been done, all the panels are measured.
The maximum smearing points are measured around final hit hit counts.

Tady to nazývají zbytky rozetřené pryskyřice:


Při třískovém obrábění se vrtá vrtáky se šroubovicí obvyklých tvarů. Při vrtání
je třeba dosáhnout dokonalých řezných povrchů bez rozmazání materiálu výplně
kompozitu. Vnitřní stěny díry musí mít hladký povrch, na kterém nebudou žádné
zbytky rozetřené pryskyřice (zvýšením teploty při tření vrtáku pryskyřice změkne) ani
místa s vytrhanými vlákny výplně. Optimální podmínky vrtání zahrnující parametry
nástroje a vrtacího procesu se ustálily zhruba na těchto hodnotách:

http://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache:9NVtLoz...

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search