pin plunger

Czech translation: kolíkový plunžr

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pin plunger
Czech translation:kolíkový plunžr
Entered by: Pavel Prudký

10:27 Jun 2, 2020
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / lifts, elevators
English term or phrase: pin plunger
Kontext např.: Check the space between the pin plunger (4) see Figure 8, on the micro switches and the brake pad lever with a feeler gauge. If the space is lower than 0,1 mm or higher than 0,5 mm, loosen the micro switch bracket screws holding the micro switch brackets and manually adjust the space between the pin plunger on the micro switches and the brake pad lever to 0,25 mm. nebo obrázky zde: http://jdem.cz/fgm4x7
Pavel Prudký
plunžr / hrotový plunžr
Explanation:
mikrospínače s plunžrem
https://www.distrelec.de/en/micro-switch-v15-26a-spdt-300gf-...
https://www.distrelec.cz/cs/mikrospinac-v15-16a-1co-96n-plun...
https://www.google.com/search?client=firefox-b-d&biw=1659&bi...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2020-06-02 11:28:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com/search?client=firefox-b-d&biw=1659&bi...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2020-06-02 11:29:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

někdy také "pin plunžr" nebo"kolíkový plunžr"
Selected response from:

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Grading comment
děkuji
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4plunžr / hrotový plunžr
Igor BURAK
4piestový čapík, čapík piestu, piestový pin
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Martina Tkac


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
piestový čapík, čapík piestu, piestový pin


Explanation:
slovo pin sa v mnohých (aj slovenských) prekladoch zvykne aj ponechať ako "pin"..

Martina Tkac
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plunžr / hrotový plunžr


Explanation:
mikrospínače s plunžrem
https://www.distrelec.de/en/micro-switch-v15-26a-spdt-300gf-...
https://www.distrelec.cz/cs/mikrospinac-v15-16a-1co-96n-plun...
https://www.google.com/search?client=firefox-b-d&biw=1659&bi...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2020-06-02 11:28:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.google.com/search?client=firefox-b-d&biw=1659&bi...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2020-06-02 11:29:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

někdy také "pin plunžr" nebo"kolíkový plunžr"

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 90
Grading comment
děkuji




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search