industrial enclosure

Czech translation: průmyslový ochranný kryt

22:37 Oct 24, 2017
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: industrial enclosure
Test conditions for passing included the equipment being operated within an industrial enclosure.
Jirina Nevosadova
Czech Republic
Czech translation:průmyslový ochranný kryt
Explanation:
mírně podivná je terminologie ČSN EN 60 529
http://csnonlinefirmy.unmz.cz/html_nahledy/33/32715/32715_na...
ale zdá se, že jde o věci související
Selected response from:

rosim
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3průmyslový ochranný kryt
rosim
3průmyslový provoz
Jaroslav Suchánek


  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
průmyslový provoz


Explanation:
podle kontextu = průmyslové podmínky, prostředí apod.

Jaroslav Suchánek
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 345

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
průmyslový ochranný kryt


Explanation:
mírně podivná je terminologie ČSN EN 60 529
http://csnonlinefirmy.unmz.cz/html_nahledy/33/32715/32715_na...
ale zdá se, že jde o věci související

rosim
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search