Tube current

Czech translation: proud zářivky/rentgenky

10:53 Jun 29, 2017
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Medical - Electronics / Elect Eng / Dental scanner
English term or phrase: Tube current
Tube voltage

60 kV, 70 kV selectable

Tube current

7 mA
Jirina Nevosadova
Czech Republic
Czech translation:proud zářivky/rentgenky
Explanation:
https://www.google.it/#q="proud rentgenky"
https://www.google.it/#q="proud zářivky"
Selected response from:

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4proud zářivky/rentgenky
Igor BURAK
4proud protékající rentgenovou lampou/rentgenkou
Martin Janda
4proud trubicí/zářivkou
Ivan Šimerka


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tube current
proud trubicí/zářivkou


Explanation:
*

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 95

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tube current
proud protékající rentgenovou lampou/rentgenkou


Explanation:
V zásadě to fakt je trubice, ale asi bych to takhle v návodu nenazval.


    Reference: http://www.3dinfo.cz/cs/pojmy/rentgenka-jeji-stavba-a-funkce...
Martin Janda
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 38

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tube current
proud zářivky/rentgenky


Explanation:
https://www.google.it/#q="proud rentgenky"
https://www.google.it/#q="proud zářivky"

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 90




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search