visible

Czech translation: okem viditelné

07:03 Jun 28, 2017
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Medical - Electronics / Elect Eng / sensors used in dentistry
English term or phrase: visible
Resolution

Theoretical: 25.6 lp/mm

Visible: 20+ lp/mm
Jirina Nevosadova
Czech Republic
Czech translation:okem viditelné
Explanation:
okem rozpoznatelné
okem rozlišitelné
praktické
reálné
Selected response from:

rosim
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2okem viditelné
rosim
4skutečné
Jakub Skřebský
4viditelné
Martin Janda


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
viditelné


Explanation:
jedná se o optické rozlišení senzoru, ne?


    https://www.google.cz/search?q=%22lp/mm%22&gws_rd=cr&ei=qlVTWeaCHMLgaaT4i7AH
Martin Janda
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 38

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
skutečné


Explanation:
http://mujweb.cz/m.kolacek/rvg.htm


    Reference: http://mujweb.cz/m.kolacek/rvg.htm
Jakub Skřebský
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
okem viditelné


Explanation:
okem rozpoznatelné
okem rozlišitelné
praktické
reálné

rosim
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Petr Kedzior: Reálné mi připadá jako nejlepší volba
11 mins

agree  Arol
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search