Maximum Conducted Power (dBm)

Czech translation: maximální přiváděný výkon (dbm)

08:41 Mar 14, 2017
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Maximum Conducted Power (dBm)
Unfortunately without context.
Jirina Nevosadova
Czech Republic
Czech translation:maximální přiváděný výkon (dbm)
Explanation:
možná pomůcka parametru dBm:
http://www.artbrno.cz/index.php/knowledge/42-convert-dbm-mw
Selected response from:

Jaroslav Suchánek
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3maximální vysílací výkon (dbm)
Igor BURAK
3maximální přiváděný výkon (dbm)
Jaroslav Suchánek


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
maximum conducted power (dbm)
maximální přiváděný výkon (dbm)


Explanation:
možná pomůcka parametru dBm:
http://www.artbrno.cz/index.php/knowledge/42-convert-dbm-mw

Jaroslav Suchánek
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 345

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
maximum conducted power (dbm)
maximální vysílací výkon (dbm)


Explanation:
"'conducted power' refers to the power at the transmitter output, not taking into account the losses in the antenna feeder or the antenna gain. IOW, it is the power that would be measured at the transmitter output terminals if the transmitter were connected directly to matched dummy load."

conducted power = vysílací výkon
radiated power = vyzářený výkon

https://www.google.it/#q="vysílací výkon" ztráty&*



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2017-03-14 10:15:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://shop.normy.biz/detail/98465

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2017-03-14 10:17:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://shop.normy.biz/detail/77513

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 90




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search