header pin

Czech translation: konektorový kolík

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:header pin
Czech translation:konektorový kolík
Entered by: Pavel Prudký

18:28 Sep 20, 2015
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / fire alarms
English term or phrase: header pin
Wireless module secured in place with header pins

Kontextu pramálo, bohužel :-(
Pavel Prudký
konektorový kolík
Explanation:
http://www.microdis.net/partners.phtml?news_dir_id=&news_id=...
https://www.google.it/#q="konektorové kolíky"
Selected response from:

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1konektorový kolík
Igor BURAK
4vícepólový konektor
Jaroslav Suchánek


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
konektorový kolík


Explanation:
http://www.microdis.net/partners.phtml?news_dir_id=&news_id=...
https://www.google.it/#q="konektorové kolíky"

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 90

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Šimerka: kolík (vícepólového) konektoru - podle obrázků
1 hr
  -> Děkuji.

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vícepólový konektor


Explanation:
další řešení

Jaroslav Suchánek
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 345




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search