Cable-to-Terminal Electrical Crimps

Czech translation: krimpované spoje kabelu (vodiče) a koncovky

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Cable-to-Terminal Electrical Crimps
Czech translation:krimpované spoje kabelu (vodiče) a koncovky
Entered by: Pavel Prudký

21:07 Jan 6, 2015
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / SAE/USCAR-21
English term or phrase: Cable-to-Terminal Electrical Crimps
Dokonce přímo v názvu normy (SAE/USCAR-21). Kontexty všude zde: https://www.google.cz/?gws_rd=ssl#q="Cable-to-Terminal Elect...
Pavel Prudký
krimpované spoje kabelu (vodiče) a koncovky
Explanation:
xxx

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 min (2015-01-06 21:26:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

od tohohle jsem se odpíchnul, a zbytek je... ehm... víceméně intuice :)

http://mhblog.cz/internet/85-krimpovani-konektoru-to-je-hrac...
Selected response from:

Petr Mundev
Czech Republic
Grading comment
děkuji
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5krimpovaný konektor (zamačkávaný spoj)
Jaroslav Suchánek
3 +1krimpované spoje kabelu (vodiče) a koncovky
Petr Mundev


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cable-to-terminal electrical crimps
krimpované spoje kabelu (vodiče) a koncovky


Explanation:
xxx

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 min (2015-01-06 21:26:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

od tohohle jsem se odpíchnul, a zbytek je... ehm... víceméně intuice :)

http://mhblog.cz/internet/85-krimpovani-konektoru-to-je-hrac...

Petr Mundev
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
děkuji
Notes to answerer
Asker: děkuji, asi tak nějak, byl by k tomu nějaký odkaz?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Šimerka
1 hr
  -> děkuji!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cable-to-terminal electrical crimps
krimpovaný konektor (zamačkávaný spoj)


Explanation:
další možnost

Jaroslav Suchánek
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 345




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search