tray slider

Czech translation: pojezdová dráha

15:22 Jan 28, 2019
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary / Kitchen equipment
English term or phrase: tray slider
V jídelnách se po tom při výdeji jídla šoupají tácy, jak člověk postupuje od příborů až k pokladně.
Pavel Res
Czech translation:pojezdová dráha
Explanation:
http://www.iglootechnika.cz/files/vÝdejnÍ linky.pdf

str.17
Selected response from:

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1pojezdová dráha
Ivan Šimerka
4samoobslužný pult
Pavel Prudký


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
samoobslužný pult


Explanation:
např.

Pavel Prudký
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pojezdová dráha


Explanation:
http://www.iglootechnika.cz/files/vÝdejnÍ linky.pdf

str.17

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Prusenovský
56 days
  -> Díky, Michale!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search