Roasted med veg

Czech translation: pečená středomořská zelenina

08:08 Nov 13, 2017
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Cooking / Culinary / Recipes
English term or phrase: Roasted med veg
Jde o název jídla. Děkuji, Pavel
Pavel Res
Czech translation:pečená středomořská zelenina
Explanation:
Recept v odkazu
Selected response from:

Jirina Nevosadova
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Děkuji.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3pečená středomořská zelenina
Jirina Nevosadova
3restovaná středomořská zelenina
Jakub Skřebský


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
roasted med veg
restovaná středomořská zelenina


Explanation:
Roasted Mediterranean Vegetables - mě jen tak napadá.

Jakub Skřebský
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
roasted med veg
pečená středomořská zelenina


Explanation:
Recept v odkazu


    Reference: http://www.goodtoknow.co.uk/recipes/528310/roasted-med-veg
Jirina Nevosadova
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Děkuji.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martin Janda: taky bych si spíš myslel, že to jen orestují, ale ve všech receptech fakt pečou
6 mins

agree  Lucie Maruniakova
2 hrs

agree  Jitka Komarkova (Mgr.): souhlasím a na pokrm nostalgicky vzpomínám... :)
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search