slurry coating

Czech translation: nanášení povlaků z řídké kaše / nanášení řídké kaše

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:slurry coating
Czech translation:nanášení povlaků z řídké kaše / nanášení řídké kaše
Entered by: Pavel Prudký

11:16 Jan 30, 2020
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / coatings
English term or phrase: slurry coating
Kontexty např.: Use of chromium trioxide for chemical conversion and slurry coating applications by aerospace companies and their suppliers.
--
The authorisation for the use of chromium trioxide is not granted for chemical conversion and slurry coating applications by the aerospace sector where none of the key functionalities listed in the use is necessary for the intended use.
--
Případně viz internet: http://jdem.cz/ffu9h7.
Děkuji předem.
Pavel Prudký
nanášení povlaků z řídké kaše / nanášení řídké kaše
Explanation:
Nanášení povlaků z řídké kaše, neboli „Slurry“ metoda umožnila značné zlepšení podmínek procesu formování povlaků

https://www.vutbr.cz/www_base/zav_prace_soubor_verejne.php?f...

https://www.google.cz/search?num=50&lr=lang_cs&safe=off&espv...
Selected response from:

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Děkuji
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4nanášení povlaků z řídké kaše / nanášení řídké kaše
Ales Horak
3nátěr ve formě řídké suspenze
Igor BURAK


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nátěr ve formě řídké suspenze


Explanation:
http://www.coatec.de/Slurry-Coating.102.0.html?&L=1
https://www.google.it/search?ei=Cr0yXsOjFJKUlwSIhLCQBw&q=nát...

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 55

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nanášení povlaků z řídké kaše / nanášení řídké kaše


Explanation:
Nanášení povlaků z řídké kaše, neboli „Slurry“ metoda umožnila značné zlepšení podmínek procesu formování povlaků

https://www.vutbr.cz/www_base/zav_prace_soubor_verejne.php?f...

https://www.google.cz/search?num=50&lr=lang_cs&safe=off&espv...

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
Děkuji




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search