C.I. Solvent Blue 3

Czech translation: barvivo c.i. solvent blue 3

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:C.I. Solvent Blue 3
Czech translation:barvivo c.i. solvent blue 3
Entered by: Ivan Šimerka

08:27 May 20, 2019
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / biochemie
English term or phrase: C.I. Solvent Blue 3
bez souvislosti, jaká je to modř?
Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
barvivo c.i. solvent blue 3
Explanation:
bližší překlad by byl asi kontraproduktivní
Selected response from:

Pavel Prudký
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3barvivo c.i. solvent blue 3
Pavel Prudký
2anilínová modř c.i. solvent blue 3 (PubChem)
Jiri Farkac


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
c.i. solvent blue 3
barvivo c.i. solvent blue 3


Explanation:
bližší překlad by byl asi kontraproduktivní


    Reference: http://www.kodyzbozi.cz/nomenklatura/3204190073-80-barvivo-c...
Pavel Prudký
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 125
Notes to answerer
Asker: Jako podotázka mě zajímá, co je C.I.


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
c.i. solvent blue 3
anilínová modř c.i. solvent blue 3 (PubChem)


Explanation:
podle https://pubchem.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/compound/24181123
to má CAS stejné jako směs barviv anilinová modř oranž G k barvení tkání.
http://www.bocsci.com/aniline-blue-orange-g-cas-6287-15-6-it...
Tak usuzuji, že to je ta modrá složka.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 min (2019-05-20 09:07:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Color index - že dané barvivo je na indexu barev
http://www.worlddyevariety.com/solvent-dyes/solvent-blue-3.h...
http://www.chemnet.com/resource/colour/supplier.cgi?exact=di...
C.I. 42775

Jiri Farkac
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 351
Notes to answerer
Asker: Jako podotázka mě zajímá, co je C.I.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search