breeching

Czech translation: svod spalin

14:38 Nov 26, 2015
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / cracking furnace, lining repairs
English term or phrase: breeching
Téma - opravy vyzdívky krakovací pece
--
Inspection Hatch in Convection Section, Breeching and Ducts (General) :
---
- The installation of the lining of the Breeching will be executed on ground level by gunning.
- The insulation layer of castable of 50 mm thickness Castable Class II (Calde Cast LW 124 C/G) will be
gunned in sections made of shuttering including the provision to create the stepped cold joints.
---
- The Dry-Out and Heating-Up Schedule is based upon the complete assembled /
erected Furnace parts (such as Radiant Section, Convection Section, Breeching,
Ducts etc.) and therefore to be considered as one object.
---
předem děkuji za nápady
Pavel Prudký
Czech translation:svod spalin
Explanation:
Překlad ze slovníku zní: spojení kouřových kanálů z kotle (A-Č Architektonický a stavební slovník, nakl. Fraus, 1998). Podle internetu vlastně sběrný prostor. Nejsem ale z oboru.
Selected response from:

Jaroslav Drnek
Grading comment
děkuji
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4vývod do komína
Radim Cernej
4kouřovod
Igor BURAK
2 +1svod spalin
Jaroslav Drnek


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
svod spalin


Explanation:
Překlad ze slovníku zní: spojení kouřových kanálů z kotle (A-Č Architektonický a stavební slovník, nakl. Fraus, 1998). Podle internetu vlastně sběrný prostor. Nejsem ale z oboru.


    https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Furnace
Jaroslav Drnek
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
děkuji

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Šimerka: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=breeching spojení dvou a více kouřovodů (T kus, Y kus atd.)
59 mins
  -> Děkuji

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kouřovod


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2015-11-26 16:07:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Breeching je Kouřovod, tj. specificky svislá část systému, trubka v komínu, nebo komín, zatímco Duct/ducts jsou potrubí, které jej spojují s kotlem. Flue gas duct použito správně značuje pouze spojovací potrubí pro odvádění spalin, někdo však tím označuje celý systém, od kotle, až ven. To však nic namění na tom, že breeching = kouřovod.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2015-11-26 16:09:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

s kotlem nebo s pecí, myslím, že význam se nemění.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2015-11-26 17:14:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Vyhledal jsem něco specifického pro průmyslové, metalurgické pece:
breeching = výstupní komora (zúžení nad konvekční sekci)
EN
http://niazi-pharmaceuticalinfo.blogspot.cz/2009/07/furnace....
CS
http://skpatents.com/15-256262-pec-pro-tepelne-stepeni-uhlov...
https://www.vutbr.cz/www_base/zav_prace_soubor_verejne.php?f...



Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 55
Notes to answerer
Asker: děkuji, to mě taky napadlo, ale hned za tím je Flue Gas Duct....


1 day 4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vývod do komína


Explanation:
Pripojka (pripojny kourovod) ze spalocaciho prostoru do komina.

Radim Cernej
United States
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search