Blower collecting

Czech translation: odtah

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:blower collecting
Czech translation:odtah
Entered by: Pavel Prudký

19:40 Apr 20, 2015
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / MSDS
English term or phrase: Blower collecting
Blower collecting and local exhaust ventilation systems should be installed to prevent contaminant dispersion into the air.
Pavel Prudký
odtah
Explanation:
jestli rozfukovače, fukaru, větráku či jiného bloweru, to lze jen hádat
Selected response from:

rosim
Grading comment
děkuji
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3odtah
rosim
3sběr výfuku
Ivan Šimerka
3větrání pomocí výtlačného ventilátoru
Igor BURAK


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
blower collecting
větrání pomocí výtlačného ventilátoru


Explanation:
,,,

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 55

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
blower collecting
sběr výfuku


Explanation:
nebo soustředění výfuku"

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 52

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
blower collecting
odtah


Explanation:
jestli rozfukovače, fukaru, větráku či jiného bloweru, to lze jen hádat

rosim
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
děkuji




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search