business efficiency

Czech translation: efektivita podnikání/podniku

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:business efficiency
Czech translation:efektivita podnikání/podniku
Entered by: Markéta Marešová

10:43 Jan 24, 2015
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / mid-market
English term or phrase: business efficiency
...pro business existuje asi tak 5 různých překladů, pro efficiency minimálně 2, čili očekávám tak 10 možností :-)
děkuji předem
Business efficiency is also the target for investment by mid-sized companies. Along with new product or service developments (27%), business efficiency was rated the key current priority (27%).
Pavel Prudký
efektivita podnikání/podniku
Explanation:
I já se těším na návrhy ostatních...
Selected response from:

Markéta Marešová
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3efektivita podnikání/podniku
Markéta Marešová
4efektivnost podnikání
Ivan Šimerka
3hospodárnost
Václav Pinkava
3užitečnost podnikání
rosim


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
efektivnost podnikání


Explanation:
stejné jako účinnost podnikání, ale má to v podtextu něco víc (?)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 min (2015-01-24 10:56:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Jedna z 10 možností

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 12

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
efektivita podnikání/podniku


Explanation:
I já se těším na návrhy ostatních...

Markéta Marešová
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabina Králová
51 mins
  -> Děkuji, Sabino!

agree  Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI
1 hr
  -> Díky, Tomáš!

agree  Jiri Lonsky
1 hr
  -> Díky, Jirko!

1 day 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
užitečnost podnikání


Explanation:
text se podle toho minikontextu zdá být spíš obecnější...

rosim
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 27

3 days 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hospodárnost


Explanation:
podniku

"Companies that have invested wisely in business efficiency initiatives over the past few years are well
positioned to create value for their customers and shareholders in the year ahead."<br>
https://hbr.org/resources/pdfs/tools/17441_HBR_Dell_Report_w...

Václav Pinkava
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 9




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search