Quality leadership process

Czech translation: proces zlepšování kvality

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Quality leadership process
Czech translation:proces zlepšování kvality
Entered by: Michaela Drabova

08:17 Jul 23, 2007
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / training material
English term or phrase: Quality leadership process
název programu zaměřeného na zlepšování jakosti
Michaela Drabova
Czech Republic
proces zlepšování kvality
Explanation:
Toto je běžně používaný termín, na Googlu má dost velkou četnost.
Selected response from:

Jirina Nevosadova
Czech Republic
Grading comment
díky
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1proces řízení kvality
Pavel Blann
3proces zlepšování kvality
Jirina Nevosadova


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
quality leadership process
proces zlepšování kvality


Explanation:
Toto je běžně používaný termín, na Googlu má dost velkou četnost.


    Reference: http://epedagog.upol.cz/eped1.2001/Casopis.pdf
Jirina Nevosadova
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
díky

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
quality leadership process
proces řízení kvality


Explanation:
další možnost

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 h (2007-07-23 10:20:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nebo: proces řízení jakosti

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 h (2007-07-23 10:22:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

definice QLP: www.allbusiness.com/management/107142-1.html

Pavel Blann
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 78

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Markéta Vilhelmová: tento překlad je přesnější než "zlepšování" a je v manažerské oblasti je běžně používaný
5 days
  -> díky!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search