blebbing off

Czech translation: pučení / blebbing

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:blebbing off
Czech translation:pučení / blebbing
Entered by: Hastatus1981

08:37 Jun 16, 2014
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: blebbing off
Vacuoles of filamentous fungi have been suggested to have role in translocation
of nutrients because of their elongated form and highly dynamic behavior in which they show peristaltic movements associated with regular blebbing off
Hastatus1981
Czech Republic
pučení / blebbing
Explanation:
https://mefanet-motol.cuni.cz/download.php?fid=2034
Blebbing (pučení) membrány

http://zdravi.e15.cz/clanek/priloha-lekarske-listy/vyznam-ap...
V další fázi dochází k pučení cytoplazmatické membrány- tzv. „membrane blebbing“

http://cs.wikipedia.org/wiki/Blebbing
Blebbing je vznik nepravidelných záhybů plazmatické membrány buněk, tzv. blebů
Selected response from:

Ing. Petr Bajer
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3bleb
Jiri Fadrny
3tvorba vyliačenín
Maria Chmelarova
3oddělování
Kostas Zgafas
3pučení / blebbing
Ing. Petr Bajer


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pučení / blebbing


Explanation:
https://mefanet-motol.cuni.cz/download.php?fid=2034
Blebbing (pučení) membrány

http://zdravi.e15.cz/clanek/priloha-lekarske-listy/vyznam-ap...
V další fázi dochází k pučení cytoplazmatické membrány- tzv. „membrane blebbing“

http://cs.wikipedia.org/wiki/Blebbing
Blebbing je vznik nepravidelných záhybů plazmatické membrány buněk, tzv. blebů

Ing. Petr Bajer
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
oddělování


Explanation:
http://cs.wikipedia.org/wiki/Blebbing

Kostas Zgafas
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tvorba vyliačenín


Explanation:
plazmy, tak ako je to opísané pri pohybe meňavky ( tvorba panôžky), alebo bielych krviniek a pod. ...

bohuzial len v slovencine
skuste zacat s " protrusion"

Maria Chmelarova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Slovak
PRO pts in category: 10

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bleb


Explanation:
Nechal bych počeštěný anglický výraz podle Wikipedie, biologové budou vědět, o co jde.

Example sentence(s):
  • ...vykazují peristaltické pohyby související s pravidelným vznikem blebů.
Jiri Fadrny
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search