RH temperature blend door actuator

Czech translation: pohon klapky regulace vlhkosti a teploty

21:52 May 16, 2019
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: RH temperature blend door actuator
viz https://s197.lima-city.de/viewfilefa69.pdf?981&viewfile=Temp...
Matej Bambusek
Czech Republic
Czech translation:pohon klapky regulace vlhkosti a teploty
Explanation:
nikde nevidím LH, běžně je zkratka RH v tomto kontextu i o vlhkosti: http://jdem.cz/e5j4f8
ale může to být i pravý/levý, proč zde ten levý ale tají...

door – klapka klimatizace
blend (door) – ovladatelná klapka, vhání veškerý nebo jen část vzduchu k „namixování“ potřebných podmínek
Selected response from:

Pavel Prudký
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pohon klapky regulace vlhkosti a teploty
Pavel Prudký
3ovladač teploty směšovacích dvířek - pravý
Ivan Šimerka


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rh temperature blend door actuator
ovladač teploty směšovacích dvířek - pravý


Explanation:
*

Ivan Šimerka
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 87

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pohon klapky regulace vlhkosti a teploty


Explanation:
nikde nevidím LH, běžně je zkratka RH v tomto kontextu i o vlhkosti: http://jdem.cz/e5j4f8
ale může to být i pravý/levý, proč zde ten levý ale tají...

door – klapka klimatizace
blend (door) – ovladatelná klapka, vhání veškerý nebo jen část vzduchu k „namixování“ potřebných podmínek


Pavel Prudký
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 237




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search