Body plies

Czech translation: kordové vložky

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Body plies
Czech translation:kordové vložky
Entered by: Pavel Prudký

09:54 Jun 19, 2015
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / tires
English term or phrase: Body plies
kontexty viz internet http://jdem.cz/bsfhq9
Pavel Prudký
kordové vložky
Explanation:
něco takového jsem už slyšel

https://www.google.cz/search?q=kordové vložky&ie=utf-8&oe=ut...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 min (2015-06-19 10:00:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tady je i obrázek, myslím, že by to mohlo pasovat oproti angličtině

http://www.bezpecnenasilnicich.cz/page/115/zimni_pneu_a_hlav...
Selected response from:

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Grading comment
děkuji
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kostra pneumatiky / kostra z kordových vložek
Igor BURAK
3kordové vložky
Ales Horak


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
body plies
kordové vložky


Explanation:
něco takového jsem už slyšel

https://www.google.cz/search?q=kordové vložky&ie=utf-8&oe=ut...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 min (2015-06-19 10:00:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

tady je i obrázek, myslím, že by to mohlo pasovat oproti angličtině

http://www.bezpecnenasilnicich.cz/page/115/zimni_pneu_a_hlav...

Ales Horak
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 83
Grading comment
děkuji

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search