main PCB

Czech translation: hlavní deska (plošných spojů)

11:28 Aug 4, 2017
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: main PCB
Technický popis závady z reklamace:

After dismantling the Gimbal, the FLIR IR sensor and interface PCB were found to be demaged. Also the main PCB of the Gimbal was found to be demaged.

Děkuji, nejsem si jista přesným termíne - základní, hlavní?
pelanovo
Czech translation:hlavní deska (plošných spojů)
Explanation:
Dal bych to takhle.
Selected response from:

Karel Tatransky
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Děkuji.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1hlavní deska (plošných spojů)
Karel Tatransky
4hlavní základní deska / hlavní plošný spoj
Igor BURAK


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
main pcb
hlavní základní deska / hlavní plošný spoj


Explanation:
https://cs.wikipedia.org/wiki/Plošný_spoj

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 20

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
main pcb
hlavní deska (plošných spojů)


Explanation:
Dal bych to takhle.

Karel Tatransky
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Děkuji.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martin Janda: jasně.
30 mins
  -> Díky!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search