interface PCB

Czech translation: plošný spoj rozhraní

17:36 Aug 3, 2017
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: interface PCB
Technický popis závady z reklamace:

After dismantling the Gimbal, the FLIR IR sensor and interface PCB were found to be demaged. Also the main PCB of the Gimbal was found to be demaged.

Děkuji, nejsem si jista přesným odborným termínem.
pelanovo
Czech translation:plošný spoj rozhraní
Explanation:
https://cs.wikipedia.org/wiki/Plošný_spoj
Selected response from:

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Grading comment
Děkuji.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1plošný spoj rozhraní
Igor BURAK
3tištěný obvod rozhraní
Martin Janda


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
interface pcb
tištěný obvod rozhraní


Explanation:
.

Martin Janda
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
interface pcb
plošný spoj rozhraní


Explanation:
https://cs.wikipedia.org/wiki/Plošný_spoj

Igor BURAK
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Děkuji.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jakub Šnevajs
3 days 22 hrs
  -> Děkuji.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search