brand/non-brand destinations

Czech translation: značkové a neznačkové destinace

16:44 Sep 9, 2015
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: brand/non-brand destinations
Týká se webových stránek jedné letecké společnosti.
Děkuji
Pavel Res
Czech translation:značkové a neznačkové destinace
Explanation:
https://www.google.cz/search?q=značková a naznačková destina...
Selected response from:

alpia
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1značkové a neznačkové destinace
alpia
3naše destinace / destinace obsluhované ostatními dopravci
Vero Nika
2destinace, kam létá/nelétá daná spoečnost
Martin Janda


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
značkové a neznačkové destinace


Explanation:
https://www.google.cz/search?q=značková a naznačková destina...

alpia
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Šimerka
4 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
destinace, kam létá/nelétá daná spoečnost


Explanation:
přičemž ty druhé by mohly být obsluhované nějakou dceřinkou nebo partnerem. Ale střílím od boku, nemám čas hledat.

Martin Janda
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
naše destinace / destinace obsluhované ostatními dopravci


Explanation:
Některé letecké společnosti prostě do některých destinací nelétají.

Vero Nika
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Czech




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search