individual

Czech translation: jednotlivý

11:48 Nov 17, 2010
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Aerospace / Aviation / Space / experts
English term or phrase: individual
Financial statements and reports issued for the company and its individual business present fairly their financial position, the result of their operationand other financial data in conformity with generally accepted accounting principlesappropriate in the circumstances and with other applicable requirements.
breadfly
Czech translation:jednotlivý
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Zbyněk Táborský
Czech Republic
Grading comment
díky zbynku
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3jednotlivý
Zbyněk Táborský
3společnost a její konkrétní činnost / jednotlivé činnosti
Michal Surmař
3dílčí
Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI


Discussion entries: 20





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
jednotlivý


Explanation:
...

Zbyněk Táborský
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
díky zbynku

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jankaisler
1 min
  -> Díky, Jane!

agree  Michal Surmař
28 mins
  -> Díky, Michale!

agree  alpia: např.: .......jednotlivé oblasti činnosti...
3 hrs
  -> Díky!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dílčí


Explanation:
samostatné...

dle kontextu

Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 28

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
společnost a její konkrétní činnost / jednotlivé činnosti


Explanation:
Volně tedy.

Michal Surmař
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  jankaisler: to není odpověď na zadanou otázku: "individual" - ani volně
12 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search